Priority Copy privacy policy

Version 1.0

November 2019

MASTER_hires_PC_logo_white-removebg-prev

My contact details

Name: Natalie Prior

Email: prioritycopy1@gmail.com

What type of information I have 

I currently collect and process the following information: 

  • Personal identifiers including name, email address and organisation name

  • Identifiers associated with website browsing activity

How I get the information and why I have it

Most of the information I process is provided to me directly by you for one of the following reasons: 

  • You have provided your details to allow me to keep you informed about my services 

  • You have provided your details to allow me to provide a service

I also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • Website analytics based on your visits to my website

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases I rely on for processing this information are:

   a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting me at the email address above

   b) I have a contractual obligation

   c) I have a legitimate interest

What I do with the information I have

I use the information that you have given me in order to send you details of the services I offer via email.

I will also use your information to deliver the products and services you purchase from me. 

I use Wix forms to collect your details from my website. By filling in the contact form on my website you are also agreeing to Wix’s terms and conditions. Wix is a data processor for me and I have a data processor agreement with them.

Cookies

My website uses necessary cookies to enable core functionality such as security, network management, and accessibility. You may disable these by changing your browser settings, but this may affect how the website functions. I use Wix and Wix Analytics cookies to help me to improve my website by collecting and reporting information on how you use it.

How I store your information

Your information is securely stored in Wix forms in the European Union.

I keep your contact details and communication preferences for up to six years. I will then dispose of your information by securely deleting it. I don’t store any personal information on paper.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask me for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask me to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask me to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask me to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask me to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that I transfer the information you gave me to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you.

Please contact me using the details above if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how I have used your data or dealt with your requests.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle